Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Women's 10 16 Feb 20 Colts
7/96(cc)  K Hill 3/15 B Young 2/19
v Leschenault
5/98 S O'BYRNE 29*  R Masiero 2/8
Recreation Ground 
T20 1st Grade 5 30 Nov 19 Leschenault
8/105(cc) T Buchanan 33  J Richardson 3/14 S Gondal 3/20
def by Hay Park
6/125(cc) K Miller 49 MW James 30 M Tassone 26  T Buchanan 2/14 K D'Agostino 2/21
Leschenault 3 (Turf) 
1st Grade 12 15 Feb 20 Leschenault
6/139 T Buchanan 43 K D'Agostino 32  C Ciallella 2/28
def Colts
9/138(cc) V Singh 32 C Ciallella 26  M Bowles 6/37 J Letchford 2/24
Leschenault 3 (Turf) 
2nd Grade 15 15 Feb 20 Collie
4/189 G Tomasini 106* A Kent 46  J Mason 2/29
def Leschenault
188 J Shine 51 D Danielson 34 C Doran 27 B Scott 26  S Ireland 3/20 B Malatesta 3/40 M Williams 2/49
Roche Park 
4th Grade 13 1 Feb 20 Leschenault
172 N Tirupari 64 D Danielson 34 H Cant 26  D Cooper 4/31 Z Willmott 2/25 D Holland 2/34
def by Harvey-Benger
3/175 D Bozanich 96* A Kirk 47  CJ Harris 2/24
Leschenault 4 (Synthetic - East) 
3rd Grade 15 15 Feb 20 Leschenault
v Collie
Leschenault 4 (Synthetic - East) 
Year 12 12 15 Feb 20 Dalyellup Gold
8/185(cc) JR Bennett 50* JA Ryan 25  D Wilkinson 2/17
def Leschenault
114 L Allan 35  R Beeson 2/6 JA Ryan 2/11 L Seale 2/15 T Bickley 2/18
Dalyellup College 
Year 9 12 15 Feb 20 Dalyellup Beach
7/172 CP Ryan 60 T Duncan 52*  
def Leschenault
130 T Dodds 42  J Devereux 3/10 N Faulkner 3/24 T Duncan 2/12
Ocean Forest West 
Year 8 12 15 Feb 20 BYE
Leschenault
 
Year 7 12 15 Feb 20 Collie
5/229 O McLean 101* T Bell 33 C McCagh 26*  M Hill 2/33
def Leschenault
52  C McCagh 3/11 O McLean 2/0
Wallsend - Collie Trotting Track 
Year 6 11 15 Feb 20 Colts Gold
v Leschenault Sharks
Hay Park 5 
Year 6 11 15 Feb 20 Leschenault Falcons
v Burekup
Leschenault 1 (Synthetic - West) 
Year 6 11 15 Feb 20 Leschenault Dugites
v Dalyellup Beach
Treendale Primary School 
Year 10 12 15 Feb 20 Leschenault
7/121(cc) A Stanley 29  J Van Nierop 2/13
def by Grammar
8/209(cc) JT Lincoln 62* F Gilchrist 53* T Maskew 47*  A Stanley 4/49 T Timewell 3/32
Leschenault 3 (Turf) 
BDCA Masters 6 16 Feb 20 Leschenault
8/127(cc) R Jarrett 37* KD Blackwood 31*  M Italiano 3/8 D Cam 2/8 C Italiano 2/16
def by Harvey-Benger
3/129 J Crognale 31* D Crognale 30*  
Leschenault 3 (Turf) 
6th Grade 2 15 Feb 20 Dalyellup Beach Gold
7/153(cc) C Jenkinson 30 Q Ostigh  28*  M Reynolds 3/27 B Pollard 2/23
def Leschenault
5/147(cc) S Cumming 60* D Wilkinson 39 B Nunn 27*  W Davies 3/32
Ocean Forest East